Summary
Abbreviation
D. alata
Genus
Dioscorea
Species
alata
Description: 
Properties
Common Name
Purple yam
Publication
There are no publications associated with this record.
Analysis
Genome Assemblies
NameProgramDate Constructed
Whole Genome Assembly (v1.1) and Annotation (v1.1) of Dioscorea alata (JGI)Performed by JGIJun 29th, 2020