Summary
Abbreviation
G. raimondii
Genus
Gossypium
Species
raimondii
Description: 
Properties
Common Name
New World cotton
Publication
There are no publications associated with this record.
Analysis
Genome Assemblies
NameProgramDate Constructed
Whole Genome Assembly (v2.0) and Annotation (v2.1) of Gossypium raimondii (JGI)Performed by JGIJun 26th, 2020