Summary
Abbreviation
E. grandis
Genus
Eucalyptus
Species
grandis
Description: 
Properties
Common Name
Rose gum
Publication
There are no publications associated with this record.
Analysis
Genome Assemblies
NameProgramDate Constructed
Whole Genome Assembly (v2.0) and Annotation (v2.1) of Eucalyptus grandis (JGI)Performed by JGIJun 26th, 2020