Summary
Abbreviation
A. comosus
Genus
Ananas
Species
comosus
Description: 
Properties
Common Name
Pineapple
Publication
There are no publications associated with this record.
Analysis
Genome Assemblies
NameProgramDate Constructed
Whole Genome Assembly (v3.0) and Annotation (v2.1) of Ananas comosus (JGI)Performed by JGIJun 26th, 2020